Campus Athletics

  • The Schertz-Cibolo-Universal City ISD Athletic Department requires athletes to have a new UIL Physical every year they compete in extra-curricular activities.  All SCUC ISD Forms must be completed each year before an athlete can participate in tryouts, practices and games.
    All physicals will now be completed online through RankOne.  Please click HERE to be redirected to the RankOne site.  Then follow the how to instructions listed below.
     

    Summer Camp Information

    SCUCISD Athletic Summer Camp

    Stampede Camp

     

    Corbett Athletics 2019-2020

     

     

    Corbett Athletics Mission Statement

    The Ray D. Corbett Junior High Athletic Program‘s mission is to develop student-athletes who will excel in the classroom and perform at a championship level in every sport competition.  Every athlete and coach will always put forth their best effort in order to reach the team goals.  We will always strive to be the best version of ourselves.

    ATHLETIC EVENT SCHEDULES AT RANK ONE SPORT

    All students participating in sports at  Corbett must have a current physical on file and U.I.L. signature pages. 

    If you need specific information about a particular sport, please click on that sport located on the left hand column of this page.

     

     

        Male Coaching Assignments

     

    Football:

    • 7th Grade - Pemelton, Davis, Barnes, Orosco
    • 8th Grade - White, Schwarz, Henry 
    Cross Country:
    • 7th & 8th Grade - Perez
    Soccer
    • 7th & 8th Grade - Barnes

    Basketball:                                                               

    • 7th Grade - Pemelton, Davis, White
    • 8th Grade - Henry, Schwarz, Barnes

    Tennis:

    7th and 8th Grade - Barton

    Track and Field:

    • 7th Grade - Henry, Davis, White
    • 8th Grade - Barnes, Schwarz, Pemelton 

     

    Female Coaching Assignments

    Volleyball:

    • 7th Grade - Balderas, Love, McAliley
    • 8th Grade - Drumm, Jenschke

    Cross Country:

    • 7th and 8th Grade - Perez
    Soccer
    • 7th & 8th Grade - Perez, Love

    Basketball:

    • 7th Grade - Jenschke, Balderas, Perez
    • 8th Grade - Drumm, McAliley, Orosco

     Tennis:

    7th and 8th Grade - Barton and Williams

    Track and Field:

    • 7th Grade -   Balderas, Love, Drumm
    • 8th Grade -   McAliley, Jenschke


     

Related Files