COACHING STAFF

  • Football:
    Head Coach - David Saenz Jr., Athletic Coordinator
     
    Assistants: Scott Leach
    Michael Barcenez
    Nicholas McDow
    Stephen Driffill
    David Smith
    Jay Butler
    Steven Schneider
    Adam Harvey
    Mark Whalen
    Daniel Smith
    Mike Gomez
    Ryan Beyer 
     
     
     
    Volleyball:
    Head Coach - Jordan Madill

    jmadill@scuc.txed.net

     
    Assistants: JV - Rebecca Hill
                     Freshmen - Alex Walkden
                     Freshmen - Moriah Mack 
     
    Cross Country:
    Head Boys and Girls Coach - Darcy Jackson
     
    Assistant: Robin Hataway
     
    Tennis:
    Head Boys & Girls Coach - Marvin Rudd
     
    Assistant - Marvin Rudd
     
    Aquatics:
    Head Coach - Angie Fain
     
    Assistant - Sara Elkins
     
    Golf:
    Head Boys and Girls Coach - David Mumme
     
    Assistant - Richard Tanner
     
    Wrestling:
    Head Boys and Girls Coach - Tom Lovett
     
    Assistant - Daniel Smith
     
     
    Girls Basketball: 
    Head Coach - Jeffrey Chatman
     
    Assistants: Varsity Assistant - Eugene Pena
                     JV - Kourtney Niblett 
                    Freshmen - Moriah Mack 
     
    Boys Basketball:
    Head Coach - Lonny Hubbard
     
    Assistants: JV - Michael Herrera
                     Freshman - Camron Austin, Jay Butler
     
    Soccer:
    Head Girls Coach - Leslie Lock
     
    Girls Assistant - Rebecca Hill
     
    Head Boys Coach - Jason Burnett
     
    Boys Assistant - Nicholas McDow
                              
     
    Softball:
    Head Coach - Michelle Uribe
     
    Assistants: Alex Walkden
                     Ron Gearhart 
     
    Baseball:
    Head Coach - David Smith
     
    Assistants:  Mike Gomez 
                      Ryan Beyer
     
    Track and Field:
    Head Girls Coach - Johanna House
     
    Head Boys Coach - Adam Harvey
     
     
    Athletic Trainers:
    Head Trainer - Diedra Schwertner
     
    Assistant - Kley Culberson
     
    Training Room Phone: 210-619-4049 / 210-619-4054
     
     
    Secretary:
    Kelli Brady
    kbrady@scuc.txed.net
     
     
     
    Athletic Office Phone: 210-619-4042
    Athletic Office Fax: 210-619-4061