COACHING STAFF

  • Football:
    Head Coach - David Saenz Jr., Athletic Coordinator
     
    Assistants: 
    Michael Barcenez
    Ryan Beyer
    Justin Dominguez
    Stephen Driffill
    Ron Gearhart
    Mike Gomez
    Nicholas Mcdow
    Braden McMahan
    Mark Saucedo
    Steve Schneider
    Daniel Smith
    David Smith 
    Justin Vogt
    Troy Wyant
     
     
    Volleyball:
    Head Coach - Jordan Madill

    jmadill@scuc.txed.net

     
    Assistants: JV - Rebecca Hill
                     Freshmen - Zoe Castillo
                     Freshmen - Taylor Flores
     
    Cross Country:
    Head Boys and Girls Coach - Darcy Jackson
     
    Assistant: Ashyln Reyna
     
    Tennis:
    Head Boys & Girls Coach - Jose Cuellar
     
    Assistant - Marvin Rudd
     
    Aquatics:
    Head Coach - Angie Fain
     
    Assistant - Brandon Cheves
     
    Golf:
    Head Boys and Girls Coach - David Mumme
     
    Assistant - Richard Tanner
     
    Wrestling:
    Head Boys and Girls Coach - Stephen Gallardo
     
    Assistant - Amanda Adame
     
     
    Girls Basketball: 
    Head Coach - Jeffrey Chatman
     
    Assistants: Varsity Assistant - Eugene Pena
                     JV - Erica Sosa
                    Freshmen - Ashlyn Reyna
     
    Boys Basketball:
    Head Coach - Lonny Hubbard
     
    Assistants: 
    Clay Boggus
    Louis Favela
    Troy Wyant
     
    Soccer:
    Head Girls Coach - Leslie Lock
     
    Girls Assistant - Taylor Robertson
     
    Head Boys Coach - Jason Burnett
     
    Boys Assistant - Nicholas McDow
                              
     
    Softball:
    Head Coach - Alex Walkden
     
    Assistants:
    Ron Gearhart 
    Zoe Castillo
     
    Baseball:
    Head Coach - Mike Gomez
     
    Assistants:  
    Xavier Garcia
    Ryan Beyer
    Braden McMahan
                                                  
     
    Track and Field:
    Head Girls Coach - Justin Vogt
     
    Assistants:
    Darcy Jackson
    Amanda Adame
    Mark Saucedo
     
    Head Boys Coach - Justin Vogt
     
    Assistants:
    Justin Dominguez
    Steve Schneider
     
     
    Athletic Trainers:
    Head Trainer - Diedra Schwertner
     
    Assistant - Kley Culberson
     
    Training Room Phone: 210-619-4049 / 210-619-4054
     
     
    Secretary:
    Kelli Brady
    kbrady@scuc.txed.net
     
     
     
    Athletic Office Phone: 210-619-4042
    Athletic Office Fax: 210-619-4061