COACHING STAFF

  •  
     
     
    2023-2024 
    SAMUEL CLEMENS COACHING STAFF
     
     
     
    Football:
    Interim Head Coach – Alan Hill, Athletic Coordinator
    jramos@scuc.txed.net          JV teams
    zpawelek@scuc.txed.net Freshman teams
     
    Harvey Dierschke
    Danny Lengyel
     
    David Voos
    Joel Cromer
    Andy Rogers
    Jacob Ramos – JV Teams
    Orlando Gonzales
    Zackary Pawelek – Freshman Teams
    Adam Harvey
    Logan Lyda
    Eric Truesdale
     
    Volleyball:
    Head Coach – Robyn Wunderlich-Ellis
     
    Assistant – Kristin Gorzell
    Assistant – Audrey Wolf
    Assistant – Valerie Wilcox
     
    Cross Country:
    Head Boys and Girls Coach – Erica Hannemann
     
    Assistant – Haley Schott
     
    Tennis:
    Head Boys and Girls Coach – Jason Schraub
     
    Assistant – Ronnie Kirchhof
     
    Aquatics -Swimming and Diving:
    Head Coach – Zachary Carlton
     
    Golf:
    Head Boys and Girls Coach – Jeffrey Sweet
     
    Assistant – Danny Lengyel
     
    Wrestling:
    Head Boys and Girls Coach – Andy Rogers
     
    Assistant – Zackary Pawelek
     
    Basketball:
    Head Girls Coach – Greg McWilliams
     
    1st Assistant – 
    Assistant – Valerie Wilcox
    Assistant – Emilee Baker
     
    Head Boys Coach – Robert Bell
     
    1st Assistant – Bruce McConaghy
    Assistant – Joel Cromer
    Assistant – Eric Truesdale
     
    Soccer:
    Head Girls Coach – Christian Guerra
     
    Assistant – Haley Schott
     
    Head Boys Coach – Myles Salas
     
    Assistant – Logan Lyda
     
    Softball:
    Head Coach – Amanda Balthun
     
    Assistant – Audrey Wolf
    Assistant – Emilee Baker
     
    Baseball:
    Head Coach – Eric Zimmermann
     
    Assistant – Aaron Ball
    Assistant – Orlando Gonzales
    Assistant – David White
     
    Track and Field:
    Head Girls Coach – Kristin Gorzell
     
    Assistant: Erica Hannemann
     
    Head Boys Coach – David Voos
     
    Assistant – Harvey Dierschke
    Assistant – Jacob Ramos
    Assistant – Adam Harvey
     
    Athletic Trainers:
    Crystal Saunders: Head Athletic Trainer, M.Ed, LAT, ATC
     
    John Housby, MS, LAT, ATC
     
    Training Room Phone: 210-945-6568
    Training Room Fax: 210-945-6597
     
    Athletics Secretary:
    Carrie Bradfield
     
    Athletic Office Phone: 210-945-6570