Men's Soccer

  • Head Coach: Myles Salas   
    msalas@scuc.txed.net
     
    Asst. Coach: Jacob Ramos
     

    2022/23 Men's Soccer Tryout Information

    Nov. 28th/29th @ Lehnoff Stadium

    4:30pm-6:30pm(be there before 4:15pm)

    Must Haves

    -Physical on file with trainers

    -Online papework completed

    -Copy (Picture is fine) of report card and

    current Nine Weeks grades at time of tryouts

     

    Accomplishments

    District Champs:

    2013, 2014, 2016, 2017, 2019, 2020

     

    Playoff Apperances:

    1996,1997,1999, 2000, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010,

    2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020

     

    2021/2022

    District 27-6A Champions

    6A Region 4 Area Finalist

    15W - 6L - 2D (12W - 1L - 1D)

    Honorable Mention Team All State - Kassen Dilworth

    2021/2022 Team Photo

     

    2020/2021

    Undefeated District 27-6A Champions

    6A Region 4 Regional Quarterfinalst

    23W -  1L - 1D (14W - 0L - 0D)

    1st Team All State (DF) - Kassen Dilworth
    2nd Team All State (FW) - Caleb Callahan
    Honorable Mention All State (GK) - Luke Breu
    1st Team All Region (FW) - Dalin Burris

    2020/2021 Team Photo

     

    2019/2020

    Undefeated District 26-6A Champions

    (No Playoffs Due to Covid-19)

    18W - 1L - 1D (11W - 0L - 1D)

    2nd Team All State (DF) - Jackson Macias
    1st Team All Region (GK) - Luke Breu
    1st Team All Region (FW) - Jorge Ugaz
    2nd Team All Region (FW) - Caleb McCausland

    2019/2020 Team Photo

     

    2018/2019

    Bi-District Finalist

    14W - 9L - 1D (10W - 4L - 0D)

     

    2017/2018

    District 27-6A Champions

    Area Finalist

    16W - 6L - 2D (11W - 1L -  2D)

     

    2016/2017

    Undefeated District 27-6A Champions 

    Bi-District Finalist

    17W - 2L - 3D (12W - 0L - 2D)

     

    2015/2016

    6A Region 4 Semi-Finalist

    20W - 5L - 0D (10W - 2L - 0D)

    1st Team All State - Michael Maldonado
    Honorable Mention All State - Caleb Sanchez
    1st team All Region - Chase Billings
    2nd Team All Region - Alexzander Shaw

     

     

    2014/2015

    District 25-6A Undefeated District Champs

    6A Region 4 Regional Quarter Finalist

    20W - 1L - 1D (11W - 0L - 1D)

     

    2013/2014

    District 53-4A Undefeated District Champs

    4A Region 4 Regional Semi Finalist

    17W - 5L - 2D (7W -  0L - 1D)

     

    2012/2013

    Bi-District Finalist

    9W - 10L - 3D (4W - 4L - 0D)

     

    2011/2012

    Bi-District Finalist

    11 W - 9 L - 4 D (5 W - 2 L - 3 D)

     

    2010/2011

    Bi-District Finalist

    15W - 9L - 3D (5W - 3L - 2D)

     

    2009/2010

    Regional Quarterfinalist

    21W - 2L - 1D (10W - 1L - 1D)

     

    2008/2009

    Regional Quarterfinalist

    12W - 6L - 3D

     

    2007/2008

    Bi-District Finalist

    15W - 6L - 1D

     

    2006/2007

    Regional Quarterfinalist

    16W - 3L - 3D

     

    2006/2007

    Regional Quarterfinalist

    16W - 3L - 3D

     

    2005/2006

    Regional Quarterfinalist

    16W - 3L - 3D

     

    2000/2001

    Area Finalist

    11W - 7L - 0D

     

    1999/2000

    Regional Quarterfinalist

    11W - 6L - 3D

     

    1997/1998

    Regional Quarterfinalist

    11W - 6L - 4D

     

    1996/1997

    Area Finalist

    11W - 6L - 4D

a